Affiche officielle OAV Trouble Man
OAV Anime Comedy Drama

Trouble Man

原題 トラブルマン

One day all of a sudden, a trouble befalls one man. That trouble snowballs into bigger troubles, one by one, pulling everyone around him in. A yakuza being chased by another yakuza, a mysterious woman who is being attacked, an otaku man with some sort of "power", a hit man who has lost his memory, and an old landlord. You can't miss even a second of the shocking confessions made by the residents of the apartment. A mystery upon another mystery, this is an intricately woven story. When all the pieces of the puzzles are put together, you will experience something you have never experienced before. A new experience will be felt through this fast-paced story. This is a serious comedy that will draw you in.
Technical specs

Detailed information

🇯🇵
Original name
トラブルマン
🔥
Popularity score
2 pts
🔞
Rating
N/A
⏱️
Ep. duration
30 min
🏢
Production studios
K-Factory · TV Tokyo
🗓️
Start
09/04/2010
📺
Episodes
12 épisodes
✍️
Created by
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Trouble Man

When was Trouble Man released? +

Trouble Man was released on April 9, 2010.

How many episodes does Trouble Man have? +

Trouble Man has 12 episode(s) of about 30 minutes each.

Which studio produced Trouble Man? +

Trouble Man was produced by K-Factory, TV Tokyo.

What genre is Trouble Man? +

Trouble Man is an OAV in the following genres: Comedy, Drama.