Mahou Shoujo Elena
原題 魔法少女えれな
With the help from a mysterious creature, Elena turned herself into a magical girl to beat Zoid, a tentacle monster to save her sister, Emiru.
Since that day, to protect her sister and to keep peace on the Earth, Elena started to fight against the ugly creatures as a magical girl! However, what awaited her is a harsh destiny: immoral days of naughty humiliations. Can Elena exterminate the tentacle monster, or is she driven crazy and lost her reason by the ecstasy?
Seiyū & Staff
Main characters
Technical specs
Detailed information
🇯🇵
Original name
魔法少女えれな
🔥
Popularity score
0 pts
🔞
Rating
NR
⏱️
Ep. duration
25 min
🏢
Production studios
Studio Fantasia · Anime Antena Group · Rabbit Gate
🗓️
Start
08/07/2011
📺
Episodes
3 épisodes
FAQ
Frequently asked questions about Mahou Shoujo Elena
What is the rating of Mahou Shoujo Elena? +
Mahou Shoujo Elena has a rating of 8.8/10 on Mabell.fr, based on 2 user votes (TMDB data).
When was Mahou Shoujo Elena released? +
Mahou Shoujo Elena was released on July 8, 2011.
How many episodes does Mahou Shoujo Elena have? +
Mahou Shoujo Elena has 3 episode(s) of about 25 minutes each.
Which studio produced Mahou Shoujo Elena? +
Mahou Shoujo Elena was produced by Studio Fantasia, Anime Antena Group.
What genre is Mahou Shoujo Elena? +
Mahou Shoujo Elena is an OAV in the following genres: Animation, Action & Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy.
Learn more about OAVs