Meiji Tokyo Renka
原題 明治東亰恋伽
Mei Ayazuki, an ordinary high school girl, becomes the object of affection for a bunch of handsome historical figures when she accidentally time-travels back to Tokyo during the Meiji Era.
Seiyū & Staff
Main characters
🥇
Sumire Morohoshi
Mei Ayazuki (voice)
🥈
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Charlie (voice)
🥉
Daisuke Namikawa
Mori Ougai (voice)
Kohsuke Toriumi
Kawakami Otojirou (voice)
KENN
Hishida Shunsou (voice)
Shinnosuke Tachibana
Yakumo Koizumi (voice)
Jun Fukuyama
Gorou Fujita (voice)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Kyoka Izumi (voice)
Yoshimasa Hosoya
Tousuke Iwasaki (voice)
Satomi Sato
Shino (voice)
Technical specs
Detailed information
🇯🇵
Original name
明治東亰恋伽
🔥
Popularity score
5 pts
🔞
Rating
N/A
⏱️
Ep. duration
23 min
🏢
Production studios
TMS Entertainment
🗓️
Start
09/01/2019
📺
Episodes
12 épisodes
Official videos
Trailers & clips
FAQ
Frequently asked questions about Meiji Tokyo Renka
What is the rating of Meiji Tokyo Renka? +
Meiji Tokyo Renka has a rating of 6.7/10 on Mabell.fr, based on 14 user votes (TMDB data).
When was Meiji Tokyo Renka released? +
Meiji Tokyo Renka was released on January 9, 2019.
How many episodes does Meiji Tokyo Renka have? +
Meiji Tokyo Renka has 12 episode(s) of about 23 minutes each.
Which studio produced Meiji Tokyo Renka? +
Meiji Tokyo Renka was produced by TMS Entertainment.
What genre is Meiji Tokyo Renka? +
Meiji Tokyo Renka is an OAV in the following genres: Animation, Sci-Fi & Fantasy.
Where to watch Meiji Tokyo Renka? +
According to JustWatch/TMDB data, Meiji Tokyo Renka is available via: Crunchyroll, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store. Availability may vary by region.
Learn more about OAVs