Flip Flappers
原題 フリップフラッパーズ
How does the world look in your eyes? Papika and Cocona, the heroines of the story, hold the keys to open the door. When the two girls meet, their adventures in a different time and different overlapping dimension called "Pure Illusion" begin. Many things in Pure Illusion will stand in the girls' way on their search for the mysterious crystal called the "Shard of Mimi," an item that is said to grant any wish. However, when the girls find themselves in danger, the Shard of Mimi shines, and they are able to transform.
Seiyū & Staff
Main characters
Technical specs
Detailed information
🇯🇵
Original name
フリップフラッパーズ
🔥
Popularity score
11 pts
🔞
Rating
TV-14
⏱️
Ep. duration
24 min
🏢
Production studios
Studio 3Hz
🗓️
Start
06/10/2016
📺
Episodes
13 épisodes
Official videos
Trailers & clips
🎬 Other Trailers
PV 2
PV 1
🎵 Openings
Opening | Serendipity - ZAQ
See also
Similar OAV
FAQ
Frequently asked questions about Flip Flappers
What is the rating of Flip Flappers? +
Flip Flappers has a rating of 6.9/10 on Mabell.fr, based on 37 user votes (TMDB data).
When was Flip Flappers released? +
Flip Flappers was released on October 6, 2016.
How many episodes does Flip Flappers have? +
Flip Flappers has 13 episode(s) of about 24 minutes each.
Which studio produced Flip Flappers? +
Flip Flappers was produced by Studio 3Hz.
What genre is Flip Flappers? +
Flip Flappers is an OAV in the following genres: Animation, Action & Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy.
Where to watch Flip Flappers? +
According to JustWatch/TMDB data, Flip Flappers is available via: Animation Digital Network. Availability may vary by region.
Learn more about OAVs