Hatenkou Yugi
原題 破天荒遊戯
One day Rahzel finds herself thrown out of her father's home with the only words of parting being that she needs to see the world. Along her newly imposed upon journey, Rahzel meets a man named Alzeido who travels the world searching for the murderer of his father. Although they get on each other's nerves, Rahzel and Alzeido are attracted to one another not only because of the magic powers they both seem to have but because of underlying chemistry.
Seiyū & Staff
Main characters
Technical specs
Detailed information
🇯🇵
Original name
破天荒遊戯
🔥
Popularity score
3 pts
🔞
Rating
N/A
⏱️
Ep. duration
24 min
🏢
Production studios
Studio Deen
🗓️
Start
05/01/2008
📺
Episodes
10 épisodes
FAQ
Frequently asked questions about Hatenkou Yugi
What is the rating of Hatenkou Yugi? +
Hatenkou Yugi has a rating of 7.0/10 on Mabell.fr, based on 2 user votes (TMDB data).
When was Hatenkou Yugi released? +
Hatenkou Yugi was released on January 5, 2008.
How many episodes does Hatenkou Yugi have? +
Hatenkou Yugi has 10 episode(s) of about 24 minutes each.
Which studio produced Hatenkou Yugi? +
Hatenkou Yugi was produced by Studio Deen.
What genre is Hatenkou Yugi? +
Hatenkou Yugi is an OAV in the following genres: Action & Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Drama, Mystery.
Learn more about OAVs