Affiche officielle OAV The Wonderful Galaxy of Oz
8.0
TMDB Rating ·
2 votes
OAV Anime Animation Sci-Fi & Fantasy

The Wonderful Galaxy of Oz

原題 スペースオズの冒険

The year is 2060; Dorothy Gale and her mutant dog Talk-Talk have just been swept away from their home planet of New Kansas to a strange galaxy called Oz, where she befriends an unlikely band of heroes. Together, they're recruited to obtain three magic crystals to help the good Dr. Oz prevent the evil witch Glumilda from taking over the galaxy.
Technical specs

Detailed information

🇯🇵
Original name
スペースオズの冒険
🔥
Popularity score
4 pts
🔞
Rating
N/A
⏱️
Ep. duration
23 min
🏢
Production studios
Enoki Films
🗓️
Start
05/10/1992
📺
Episodes
17 épisodes
✍️
Created by
Official videos

Trailers & clips

🎞️ Clips

The Wonderful Galaxy of Oz (full 1990 film)
🇬🇧 EN
The Wonderful Galaxy of Oz (full 1990 film)
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about The Wonderful Galaxy of Oz

What is the rating of The Wonderful Galaxy of Oz? +

The Wonderful Galaxy of Oz has a rating of 8.0/10 on Mabell.fr, based on 2 user votes (TMDB data).

When was The Wonderful Galaxy of Oz released? +

The Wonderful Galaxy of Oz was released on October 5, 1992.

How many episodes does The Wonderful Galaxy of Oz have? +

The Wonderful Galaxy of Oz has 17 episode(s) of about 23 minutes each.

Which studio produced The Wonderful Galaxy of Oz? +

The Wonderful Galaxy of Oz was produced by Enoki Films.

What genre is The Wonderful Galaxy of Oz? +

The Wonderful Galaxy of Oz is an OAV in the following genres: Animation, Sci-Fi & Fantasy.