Affiche officielle OAV Say You Love Me
7.0
TMDB Rating ·
4 votes
OAV Anime Drama

Say You Love Me

原題 愛していると言ってくれ

Hiroko, an aspiring actress, runs into a deaf painter named Koji in Tokyo. They exchange life stories and open their hearts to each other.
Technical specs

Detailed information

🇯🇵
Original name
愛していると言ってくれ
🔥
Popularity score
4 pts
🔞
Rating
N/A
⏱️
Ep. duration
60 min
🏢
Production studios
TBS
🗓️
Start
07/07/1995
📺
Episodes
12 épisodes
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Say You Love Me

What is the rating of Say You Love Me? +

Say You Love Me has a rating of 7.0/10 on Mabell.fr, based on 4 user votes (TMDB data).

When was Say You Love Me released? +

Say You Love Me was released on July 7, 1995.

How many episodes does Say You Love Me have? +

Say You Love Me has 12 episode(s) of about 60 minutes each.

Which studio produced Say You Love Me? +

Say You Love Me was produced by TBS.

What genre is Say You Love Me? +

Say You Love Me is an OAV in the following genres: Drama.