Affiche officielle OAV Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
3.9
TMDB Rating ·
17 votes
OAV Anime Drama Family Soap

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

原題 ये रिश्ता क्या कहलाता है

Naitik and Akshara Singhania live in a Marwari joint family in Udaipur. As a young married couple, they journey through adjustment issues, later as parents of young children, and they learn to love each other and their respective extended families while becoming mature members of their household.
Back to catalog
Technical specs

Detailed information

🇯🇵
Original name
ये रिश्ता क्या कहलाता है
🔥
Popularity score
15 pts
🔞
Rating
TV-14
🏢
Production studios
Director's Kut Productions
🗓️
Start
12/01/2009
📺
Episodes
4244 épisodes
Official videos

Trailers & clips

Trailer — Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
▶ Trailer 🇬🇧 EN

👀 Teasers

YRKKH latest Promo: Kya Armaan ghar walo ke saamne layega Ruhi ka Sach?
🇬🇧 EN
YRKKH latest Promo: Kya Armaan ghar walo ke saamne
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

What is the rating of Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai? +

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai has a rating of 3.9/10 on Mabell.fr, based on 17 user votes (TMDB data).

When was Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai released? +

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai was released on January 12, 2009.

How many episodes does Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai have? +

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai has 4244 episode(s).

Which studio produced Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai? +

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai was produced by Director's Kut Productions.

What genre is Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai? +

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai is an OAV in the following genres: Drama, Family, Soap.