Kamen Rider Drive
原題 仮面ライダードライブ
Shinnosuke Tomari is a former elite police officer in the Metropolitan Police who, after an event that traumatized one of his colleagues, has been "demoted" into the Special Investigations Division, a group that looks into the stranger happenings in the city, particularly the "Heavy Acceleration" events that leave people unable to move that the public have termed the "Slowdown." When he is chosen by the Drive Driver and Tridoron, Shinnosuke transforms into Kamen Rider Drive and is tasked with battling the Roidmudes who wish to take over the world by eliminating humanity.
Seiyū & Staff
Main characters
🥇
Ryoma Takeuchi
Shinnosuke Tomari / Kamen Rider Drive
🥈
Rio Uchida
Kiriko Shijima
🥉
Taiko Katono
Chase / Kamen Rider Chaser / Mashin Chaser
Yu Inaba
Go Shijima / Kamen Rider Mach
Tomoya Warabino
Heart
Shota Matsushima
Brain
Fumika Baba
Medic
Tsurutaro Kataoka
Jun Honganji
Rei Yoshii
Rina Sawagami
Kenta Hamano
Kyu Saijo
Taira Imata
Genpachiro Otta
Chris Peppler
Krim Steinbelt / Mr. Belt (voice) / Narration (voice)
Technical specs
Detailed information
🇯🇵
Original name
仮面ライダードライブ
🔥
Popularity score
8 pts
🔞
Rating
N/A
⏱️
Ep. duration
24 min
🏢
Production studios
Ishimori Production · Toei Company
🗓️
Start
05/10/2014
📺
Episodes
48 épisodes
Official videos
Trailers & clips
FAQ
Frequently asked questions about Kamen Rider Drive
What is the rating of Kamen Rider Drive? +
Kamen Rider Drive has a rating of 8.8/10 on Mabell.fr, based on 4 user votes (TMDB data).
When was Kamen Rider Drive released? +
Kamen Rider Drive was released on October 5, 2014.
How many episodes does Kamen Rider Drive have? +
Kamen Rider Drive has 48 episode(s) of about 24 minutes each.
Which studio produced Kamen Rider Drive? +
Kamen Rider Drive was produced by Ishimori Production, Toei Company.
What genre is Kamen Rider Drive? +
Kamen Rider Drive is an OAV in the following genres: Action & Adventure, Kids, Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Drama.
Learn more about OAVs