One Half of a Married Couple
原題 にぶんのいち夫婦
Aya Nakayama (Manami Higa) is a 32-year-old housewife and she has been happily married for 2 years. To other people, Aya Nakayama and her husband look like the perfect married couple.
One day, Aya Nakayama sees a message from a strange woman on her husband’s cellphone. She wonders if her husband is having an affair. She also remembers that she and her husband have not been intimate in the last two months. Aya Nakayama begins to find other evidence of her husband having an affair.
Seiyū & Staff
Main characters
🥇
Manami Higa
Nakayama Aya
🥈
Terunosuke Takezai
Nakayama Kazuma [Aya's husband]
🥉
Ryota Bando
Higuchi Ryo
Saori Seto
Imai Yuka [Housewife]
Toshihito Kokubo
Takanashi Katsumi [Kazuma's colleague]
Oto Abe
Ogura Manami [Aya's colleague]
Momoka Ito
Tachikawa Satomi
Tomoka Kurokawa
Hatano Sayaka [Stylist]
Sayaka Akimoto
Miura Kasumi [Woman who works for a trading company]
Technical specs
Detailed information
🇯🇵
Original name
にぶんのいち夫婦
🔥
Popularity score
2 pts
🔞
Rating
N/A
⏱️
Ep. duration
30 min
🏢
Production studios
TV Tokyo · Paravi
🗓️
Start
03/06/2021
📺
Episodes
8 épisodes
See also
Similar OAV
FAQ
Frequently asked questions about One Half of a Married Couple
What is the rating of One Half of a Married Couple? +
One Half of a Married Couple has a rating of 7.0/10 on Mabell.fr, based on 1 user votes (TMDB data).
When was One Half of a Married Couple released? +
One Half of a Married Couple was released on June 3, 2021.
How many episodes does One Half of a Married Couple have? +
One Half of a Married Couple has 8 episode(s) of about 30 minutes each.
Which studio produced One Half of a Married Couple? +
One Half of a Married Couple was produced by TV Tokyo, Paravi.
What genre is One Half of a Married Couple? +
One Half of a Married Couple is an OAV in the following genres: Drama.
Learn more about OAVs