Affiche officielle OAV Summer Time Rendering
8.1
TMDB Rating ·
193 votes
OAV Anime Animation Drama Mystery

Summer Time Rendering

原題 サマータイムレンダ

Shinpei Ajiro travels home to attend the funeral of a childhood friend, and finds the remote island plagued by a sinister, supernatural force.
Where to Watch US
Stream
Technical specs

Detailed information

🇯🇵
Original name
サマータイムレンダ
🔥
Popularity score
34 pts
🔞
Rating
TV-MA
⏱️
Ep. duration
24 min
🏢
Production studios
OLM · Shueisha · Shogakukan-Shueisha Productions
🗓️
Start
15/04/2022
📺
Episodes
25 épisodes
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Summer Time Rendering

What is the rating of Summer Time Rendering? +

Summer Time Rendering has a rating of 8.1/10 on Mabell.fr, based on 193 user votes (TMDB data).

When was Summer Time Rendering released? +

Summer Time Rendering was released on April 15, 2022.

How many episodes does Summer Time Rendering have? +

Summer Time Rendering has 25 episode(s) of about 24 minutes each.

Which studio produced Summer Time Rendering? +

Summer Time Rendering was produced by OLM, Shueisha.

What genre is Summer Time Rendering? +

Summer Time Rendering is an OAV in the following genres: Animation, Drama, Mystery.

Where to watch Summer Time Rendering? +

According to JustWatch/TMDB data, Summer Time Rendering is available via: Hulu. Availability may vary by region.