Affiche officielle OAV New Fist of the North Star
5.7
TMDB Rating ·
3 votes
OAV Anime Animation Action & Adventure Sci-Fi & Fantasy

New Fist of the North Star

原題 新・北斗の拳

In a post-apocalyptic Earth, the water has become entirely toxic, except for some kept safe in a reservoir. A fortified zone has been created by a man named Sanga, he calls it The Lastland. A group of villagers have discovered safe water, and Sanga wants it. He and his band of killers go to kill everyone and steal it. As they do a mysterious man apperes out of nowhere, instantly killing some of Sanga's men. His name is Kenshiro, and he can beat any man with his martial art, Hokuto Shin Ken. Sanga will do anything for the water, and Kenshiro will do anything to try and stop him.
Technical specs

Detailed information

🇯🇵
Original name
新・北斗の拳
🔥
Popularity score
3 pts
🔞
Rating
N/A
⏱️
Ep. duration
58 min
🏢
Production studios
Shueisha · ACGT
🗓️
Start
24/07/2003
📺
Episodes
3 épisodes
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about New Fist of the North Star

What is the rating of New Fist of the North Star? +

New Fist of the North Star has a rating of 5.7/10 on Mabell.fr, based on 3 user votes (TMDB data).

When was New Fist of the North Star released? +

New Fist of the North Star was released on July 24, 2003.

How many episodes does New Fist of the North Star have? +

New Fist of the North Star has 3 episode(s) of about 58 minutes each.

Which studio produced New Fist of the North Star? +

New Fist of the North Star was produced by Shueisha, ACGT.

What genre is New Fist of the North Star? +

New Fist of the North Star is an OAV in the following genres: Animation, Action & Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy.