Affiche officielle OAV Combatants Will Be Dispatched!
7.8
TMDB Rating ·
169 votes
OAV Anime Animation Comedy Action & Adventure Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Combatants Will Be Dispatched!

原題 戦闘員、派遣します!

Turns out, evil takes initiative! With world domination close at hand, the Kisaragi Corporation turns its sights on interstellar conquest, and who better to take over a magical world than two randomly assigned minions—Combatant Agent Six and his android partner Alice? But Six’s path up the evil corporate ladder won’t be easy—a Demon Lord’s army is hatching its own nefarious plan!
Back to catalog
Where to Watch US
Stream
Buy
Technical specs

Detailed information

🇯🇵
Original name
戦闘員、派遣します!
🔥
Popularity score
6 pts
🔞
Rating
TV-14
⏱️
Ep. duration
24 min
🏢
Production studios
J.C.STAFF · Nippon Columbia
🗓️
Start
04/04/2021
📺
Episodes
12 épisodes
Official videos

Trailers & clips

Trailer — Combatants Will Be Dispatched!
▶ Trailer 🇬🇧 EN

🎬 Other Trailers

Combatants Will Be Dispatched - Official Anime Trailer
🇬🇧 EN
Combatants Will Be Dispatched - Official Anime Tra
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Combatants Will Be Dispatched!

What is the rating of Combatants Will Be Dispatched!? +

Combatants Will Be Dispatched! has a rating of 7.8/10 on Mabell.fr, based on 169 user votes (TMDB data).

When was Combatants Will Be Dispatched! released? +

Combatants Will Be Dispatched! was released on April 4, 2021.

How many episodes does Combatants Will Be Dispatched! have? +

Combatants Will Be Dispatched! has 12 episode(s) of about 24 minutes each.

Which studio produced Combatants Will Be Dispatched!? +

Combatants Will Be Dispatched! was produced by J.C.STAFF, Nippon Columbia.

What genre is Combatants Will Be Dispatched!? +

Combatants Will Be Dispatched! is an OAV in the following genres: Animation, Comedy, Action & Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy.

Where to watch Combatants Will Be Dispatched!? +

According to JustWatch/TMDB data, Combatants Will Be Dispatched! is available via: Crunchyroll, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store. Availability may vary by region.